Archive

Archive for the ‘TROUT PLANTS’ Category

Sep
08

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (Sept. 4-10):

INYO: Pleasant Valley Reservoir.

FRESNO: Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam).
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (Sept. 11-17):

INYO: Bishop Creek (Intake II, Lower), Lake Sabrina, Owens River (Section 2, below Tinnemaha), Rock Creek Lake, South Lake.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

FRESNO: Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam).
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Sep
01

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (Aug. 28-Sept. 3):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Georges Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (Sept. 4-11):

FRESNO: Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam).

Aug
18

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (Aug. 14-20):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Echo Lake, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, South Lake, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

FRESNO: Portal Forebay.
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (Aug. 21-27):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

FRESNO: Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam).
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Aug
11

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (Aug. 7-13):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

TULARE: Balch Park Lake (Upper and Lower), Hedrick Pond (Redwood Lake).

FRESNO: Portal Forebay, San Joaquin River (South Fork).
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (Aug. 14-20):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Echo Lake, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, South Lake, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

FRESNO: Portal Forebay.
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Aug
04

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (July 31-Aug. 6):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Georges Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, South Lake, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6).

FRESNO: Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam), San Joaquin River (South Fork), Ward Lake.
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (Aug. 7-13):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

TULARE: Balch Park Lake (Upper and Lower), Hedrick Pond (Redwood Lake).

FRESNO: Portal Forebay, San Joaquin River (South Fork).
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Jul
28

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (July 24-39):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Peppermint Creek (upper), Tule River North Fork (Middle Fork No. 1), Tule River South Fork (Middle Fork No. 2).

FRESNO: Dinkey Creek, Mono Creek, Portal Forebay, San Joaquin River (South Fork).
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (July 31-Aug. 6):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Georges Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, South Lake, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6).

FRESNO: Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam), San Joaquin River (South Fork), Ward Lake.

Jul
14

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (July 10-16):

VENTURA: Reyes Creek.

SAN BERNARDINO: Santa Ana River, South Fork Santa Ana River.

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Cuddy Creek Pond, Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6).
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (July 17-23):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Georges Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (section 2), Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnehama Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6).
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Jul
07

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (July 3-9):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (section 2), Rock Creek Lake, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnehama Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6).

The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (July 10-16):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6).
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Jun
30

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (June 26-July 2):

LOS ANGELES: Jackson Lake.

SAN BERNARDINO: Green Valley Lake, Gregory Lake, Santa Ana River, South Fork Santa Ana River.

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Georges Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 1 through 5).

TULARE: Balch Park Lake (upper and lower), Big Meadows Creek, Bone Creek, Dry Meadow Creek, Hedrick Pond (Redwood Lake), Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (lower), Stony Creek.

FRESNO: Bearskin Creek, Dinkey Creek, Tenmile Creek (Upper).

The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week
(July 3-9):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (section 2), Rock Creek Lake, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnehama Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6).
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Jun
23

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (June 19-25):

VENTURA: Reyes Creek.

SAN BERNARDINO: Big Bear Lake, Santa Ana River, South Fork Santa Ana River.

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (section 2), Pleasant Valley Reservoir, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, Taboose Creek, Tinnehama Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Cuddy Creek Pond, Kern River (sections 1 through 5).

TULARE: Bone Creek, Dry Meadow Creek, Freeman Creek, Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (lower).

FRESNO: Big Creek (Huntington), Courtwright Reservoir, Dinkey Creek, Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam), Mono Creek, Portal Forebay, Rancheria Creek, San Joaquin River (South Fork), Tamarack Creek, Ward Lake.
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (June 26-July 2):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Georges Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, South Lake, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Saddlebag Lake, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 1 through 5).

TULARE: Balch Park Lake (upper and lower), Big Meadows Creek, Bone Creek, Dry Meadow Creek, Hedrick Pond (Redwood Lake), Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (lower), Stony Creek.

FRESNO: Bearskin Creek, Dinkey Creek, Hume Lake, Tenmile Creek (Upper).
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Jun
17

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (June 12-18):

INYO: Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II), Lake Sabrina, Owens River (below Tinnemaha), Rock Creek Lake.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Balch Park Lake (upper and lower), Big Meadows Creek, Hedrick Pond (Redwood Lake), Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Peppermint Creek (lower), Stony Creek, Tule River (Middle Fork, North Fork [Middle Fork No. 1], South Fork [Middle Forks No. 2 and No. 3]).

FRESNO: Bearskin Creek, Dinkey Creek, Hume Lake, Tenmile Creek (Upper).
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (June 19-25):

VENTURA: Reyes Creek.

SAN BERNARDINO: Big Bear Lake, Santa Ana River, South Fork Santa Ana River.

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Goodale Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (section 2), Pleasant Valley Reservoir, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, Taboose Creek, Tinnehama Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Cuddy Creek Pond, Kern River (sections 1 through 5).

TULARE: Bone Creek, Dry Meadow Creek, Freeman Creek, Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (lower).

FRESNO: Big Creek (Huntington), Courtwright Reservoir, Dinkey Creek, Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam), Mono Creek, Portal Forebay, Rancheria Creek, San Joaquin River (South Fork), Tamarack Creek, Ward Lake.
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Jun
09

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (June 5-12):

VENTURA: Reyes Creek.

SAN BERNARDINO: Big Bear Lake, Santa Ana River, South Fork Santa Ana River.

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Diaz Lake, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (section 2), Pleasant Valley Reservoir, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, Taboose Creek, Tinnehama Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Cuddy Creek Pond, Kern River (sections 1 through 5).

TULARE: Balch Park Lake (Upper and Lower), Bone Creek, Deer Creek, Dry Meadow Creek, Freeman Creek, Hedrick Pond (Redwood Lake), Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (lower), White River.

FRESNO: Big Creek (Huntington), Courtwright Reservoir, Dinkey Creek, Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam), Mono Creek, Portal Forebay, Rancheria Creek, San Joaquin River (South Fork), Tamarack Creek, Ward Lake.
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (June 12-18):

INYO: Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II), Lake Sabrina, Owens river (below Tinnemaha), Rock Creek Lake.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Crowley Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Peppermint Creek (lower), Tule River (Middle Fork, North Fork [Middle Fork No. 1], South Fork [Middle Forks No. 2 and No. 3]).

FRESNO: Bearskin Creek, Dinkey Creek, Hume Lake, Tenmile Creek (Upper).

For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

Jun
02

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (May 29-June 4):

INYO: Georges Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Owens River (section 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).
Tentative plants for next week June 5-11):

TULARE: Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Peppermint Creek (lower), Tule River (Middle Fork, North Fork [Middle Fork No. 1], South Fork [Middle Forks No. 2 and No. 3]).
The following waters are tentatively scheduled to be planted next week (June 5-12):

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Diaz Lake, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (section 2), Pleasant Valley Reservoir, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, Taboose Creek, Tinnehama Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Owens River (section 3), Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Trumble Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Cuddy Creek Pond, Kern River (sections 1 through 5).

TULARE: Balch Park Lake (Upper and Lower), Bone Creek, Deer Creek, Dry Meadow Creek, Freeman Creek, Hedrick Pond (Redwood Lake), Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (lower), White River.

FRESNO: Big Creek (Huntington), Courtwright Reservoir, Dinkey Creek, Big Meadows Creek, Kings River (below Pine Flat Dam), Mono Creek, Portal Forebay, Rancheria Creek, San Joaquin River (South Fork), Mamarack Creek, Ward Lake.
For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

May
26

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (May 22-28):

VENTURA: Reyes Creek.

LOS ANGELES: Castaic Lake, Crystal Lake, Jackson Lake, Pyramid Lake.

RIVERSIDE: Hemet Lake, Lake Fulmor.

SAN BERNARDINO: Arrowbear Lake, Big Bear Lake, Green Valley Lake, Gregory Lake, Jenks Lake, Lytle Creek (Middle and North forks), Miller Canyon Creek (above Silverwood Lake), Santa Ana River, South Fork Santa Ana River, Silverwood Lake.

SAN DIEGO: Cuyamaca Lake, Doane Pond.

INYO: Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II, Middle Fork, South Fork), Cottonwood Creek, Diaz Lake, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lake Sabrina, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (section 2), Pleasant Valley Reservoir, Rock Creek Lake, Shepherd Creek, Taboose Creek, Tinnehama Creek, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, Ellery Lake, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Lee Vining Creek (South Fork), Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Molybdenite Creek, Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Saddlebag Creek (Lee Vining Creek), Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Tioga Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, Virginia Lakes (upper and lower), West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Cuddy Creek Pond, Kern River (sections 1 through 5).

TULARE: Bone Creek, Dry Meadow Creek, Freeman Creek, Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (lower), Stoney Creek, Tule River (Middle Fork, North Fork [Middle Fork No. 1], South Fork [Middle Forks No. 2 and No. 3]).

FRESNO: Big Meadows Creek, Bone Creek, Dry Meadown Creek, Freeman Creek, Kern River (section 5 and 6) Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (main fork, lower), Stoney Creek, Tule River (Middle Fork, North Fork [Middle Fork No. 1], and South Forks [Middle Fork No. 2 and No. 3].

MONTEREY: Nacimiento River (Upper).

Tentative plants for next week (May 29-June4):

INYO: Georges Creek, Tuttle Creek.

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFW’s stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.

May
12

TROUT PLANTS

The following waters are scheduled to be planted with rainbow trout from Department of Fish and Wildlife hatcheries this week (May 8-14):

SAN BERNARDINO: Arrowbear Lake, Lytle Creek (Middle and North forks), Santa Ana River, South Fork Santa Ana River.

INYO: Bishop Creek (Lower, Intake II), Cottonwood Creek, Georges Creek, Lake Sabrina, Owens River (section 2), Pleasant Valley Reservoir, Rock Creek Lake, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Buckeye Creek, Convict Creek, Convict Lake, Deadman Creek, George Lake, Glass Creek, Grant Lake, Gull Lake, June Lake, Lee Vining Creek, Little Walker River, Lundy Lake, Mamie Lake, Mammoth Creek, Mary Lake, McGee Creek, Mill Creek, Robinson Creek, Rock Creek (sections 1 and 2), Rush Creek, Sherwin Creek, Silver Lake, Twin Lakes (Bridgeport, Upper and Lower), Twin Lakes (Mammoth), Virginia Creek, West Walker River (sections 2 and 3).

KERN: Kern River (sections 1 through 5).

TULARE: Bone Creek, Dry Meadow Creek, Freeman Creek, Kern River (sections 5 and 6), Nobe Young Creek, Peppermint Creek (lower).
Tentative plants for next week (May 15-21):

SAN BERNARDINO: Silverwood Lake.

INYO: Baker Creek, Big Pine Creek, Goodale Creek, Independence Creek, Lone Pine Creek, North Lake, Owens River (below Tinnemaha), Shepherd Creek, Taboose Creek, Tinnemaha Cree, Tuttle Creek.

MONO: Bridgeport Reservoir, Crowley Lake, Owens River (section 3).

TULARE: Balch Park Lake (Upper and Lower), Deer Creek, Hedrick Pond (Redwood Lake). Kern River (sections 5 and 6), White River.

KERN: Kern River (sections 4 and 5).

For trout plants statewide, you can visit the DFWs stocking page at https://nrm.dfg.ca.gov/FishPlants/.